Non-Teaching Staff

Non-Teaching and Administrative Staff details are mentioned below

ADMIN DEPARTMENT MAHEKAM-1-2

ADMIN DEPARTMENT MAHEKAM-1-2
Post Name
Senior Clerk S. R. Virani
Junior Clerk Devarshi D. Pandya
Junior Clerk Mahavirsinh V.Gohil
Junior Clerk Virbhadra P. Chudasma
Junior Clerk Ashwin G. Chavda
Junior Clerk Jaydeep R. Parmar
Computer Operator Yesha Vaghela
Computer Operator Sandeep Vaghela

ADMIN DEPARTMENT MAHEKAM-3-4

ADMIN DEPARTMENT MAHEKAM-3-4
Post Name
Junior Clerk Asmita R. Baraiya
Junior Clerk Asha B. Jani
Computer Operator Nisha Chudasma

ACCOUNT DEPARTMENT

ACCOUNT DEPARTMENT
Post Name
Administrative officer - I/c Account Officer J. D. Gohil
Junior Clerk D. M. Baraiya
Junior Clerk Deepika Chavda
Junior Clerk Rekha B. Ramani
Junior Clerk S. R. Jani
Computer Operator Sagunaben Parmar
Computer Operator Ushaben Lakum
Computer Operator Ilaben Tanna
Computer Operator Sajid S. Daudani
Peon S.V. Tadavi
Peon V. D. Padaya

STUDENT DEPARTMENT

STUDENT DEPARTMENT
Post Name
Junior Clark Sanjay B. Goswami
Junior Clerk Nikhil N. Vaghela
Junior Clerk Darshna K. Jani
Junior Clerk Ridhal V. Italiya

STORE DEPARTMENT

STORE DEPARTMENT
Post Name
Junior Clerk Budhesh D. Kogatiya
Junior Clerk Komalbha Vaghela
Computer Operator Raviraj Sinh Gohil

REGISTRY DEPARTMENT

REGISTRY DEPARTMENT
Post Name
Outward Clerk Jigar Makwana
Inward Clerk Shoeb Sodha
Peon P. J. Makwana
Peon B.B. Vaghela

COURT SELL R.T.IL.A.Q.DEP

COURT SELL R.T.IL.A.Q.DEP
Post Name
Administrative officer Naresh N. Solanki
Junior Clerk Bharat S. Asari
Junior Clerk Jaydeep L. Dhandhliya

RECOD DEPT PATHOLOGY DEPT

  • No Staff here...
RECOD DEPT PATHOLOGY DEPT
Post Name

PATHOLOGY LAB

PATHOLOGY LAB
Post Name
Laboratory Technician L.P. Makwana
Laboratory Technician Munindra P. Thakar
Laboratory Technician Aarti P. rathod
Laboratory Technician Reshma R. Chelani
Laboratory Assistant R.R. Pandya
Laboratory Assistant Aditi S. Chauhan
Laboratory Assistant Darshna A. Rajpura
Laboratory Assistant Kinjal K. Goti

HISTRO PATHOLOGY

HISTRO PATHOLOGY
Post Name
Laboratory Technician Janviben J. Sitapara
Laboratory Technician P.R. Tadha
Laboratory Technician M.M. Senta

PHARMECOLOGY DEPARTMENT

PHARMECOLOGY DEPARTMENT
Post Name
Laboratory Assistant Priti Mandliya

FORENSIC MEDICINEDEPT

FORENSIC MEDICINEDEPT
Post Name
Laboratory Assistant Mrs Hemanta M. Patel

LIBRARY DEPARTMENT

  • No Staff here...
LIBRARY DEPARTMENT
Post Name

SURGERRY DEPARTMENT

SURGERRY DEPARTMENT
Post Name
Museum Curator H.C. Pandya

ORTHOPEDIC DEPT

  • No Staff here...
ORTHOPEDIC DEPT
Post Name

E.N.T.

  • No Staff here...
E.N.T.
Post Name

OBS & GAYNEC/P.P.UNIT DEP

OBS & GAYNEC/P.P.UNIT DEP
Post Name
Junior Clerk Anirudhsinh A. Mori

RADIOLOGY DEPARTMENT

  • No Staff here...
RADIOLOGY DEPARTMENT
Post Name

X-RAY INDOOR

  • No Staff here...
X-RAY INDOOR
Post Name

X-RAY OPD

  • No Staff here...
X-RAY OPD
Post Name

ECG

  • No Staff here...
ECG
Post Name

DEAN OFFICE

DEAN OFFICE
Post Name
PA to Dean Rajnibhai D Chudasma
Peon H.B. Vala
Peon Sanjay B. Gadhvi

TELE PHONE OPERATOR

TELE PHONE OPERATOR
Post Name
Telephone Operator Bhavnaben Parmar

ANATOMY DEPT

ANATOMY DEPT
Post Name
Laboratory Technician B.A. Jadeja

ANESTHESIYA DEPT

  • No Staff here...
ANESTHESIYA DEPT
Post Name

P.S.M. DEPT

P.S.M. DEPT
Post Name
Nurse P.H.N Mrs. P.R. Parmar
Nurse P.H.N Mrs. Rekhaben Pandya
Health Educator Mukesh Katariya
Health Educator Asfakbhai Chauhan

BIO-CHEMESTRY DEPT

BIO-CHEMESTRY DEPT
Post Name
Laboratory Technician D.Z. Chudasama
Laboratory Technician Anita M. Javiya
Laboratory Technician H.B. Hadiya
Laboratory Assistant Mrs. P.C. Rathod

MICROBIOLOGY DEPT

MICROBIOLOGY DEPT
Post Name
Laboratory Technician K.G. Vegad
Laboratory Technician M.N. Devganiya
Laboratory Technician R.B. Baraiya
Laboratory Assistant Mrs. K. K. Andhariya

PHYSIOLOGY DEPT.

PHYSIOLOGY DEPT.
Post Name
Laboratory Technician J.B. Oza
Laboratory Technician Jalpaben A. Makwana

MEDICINE DEPT

MEDICINE DEPT
Post Name
E.C.G Technician Chetna Jinadra

T.B. & CHEST

  • No Staff here...
T.B. & CHEST
Post Name

D.M.C.T.B. LAB.

  • No Staff here...
D.M.C.T.B. LAB.
Post Name

PEDIYATRIC DEPT

  • No Staff here...
PEDIYATRIC DEPT
Post Name

PSYCHIATRY

  • No Staff here...
PSYCHIATRY
Post Name

BLOOD BANK

  • No Staff here...
BLOOD BANK
Post Name

SUPERVISOR

  • No Staff here...
SUPERVISOR
Post Name

Sanitary Inspector

Sanitary Inspector
Post Name
Secretory Inspector H. N. Makwana

HOSTEL DEPARTMENT

HOSTEL DEPARTMENT
Post Name
Administrative officer Naresh N. Solanki
Computer Operator Jitendra Makwana

OPHTHALMOLOGY DEPARTMENT

  • No Staff here...
OPHTHALMOLOGY DEPARTMENT
Post Name

SECURITY

  • No Staff here...
SECURITY
Post Name

IT - CELL

IT - CELL
Post Name
System Manager Pinank G. Bhatt
Computer Operator Nilesh Lathiya
Computer Operator Samik Lakum
Computer Operator Mehul Solanki
Audio Visual Technician Kiritsinh Gohil

Radio Therapy

  • No Staff here...
Radio Therapy
Post Name